We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED

Company Number
03059791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Wharf
    504-506 Lowfield Drive,
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 0UU
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46720: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • MEIGHS LIMITED
  • M CASTINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FERRALIUM - registered on 9 Mar 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HIDURON - registered on 4 Dec 2012

Company Addresses

The Wharf 504-506 Lowfield Drive, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 0UU, GB

The Wharf 504-506 Lowfield Drive, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 0UU, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-17 with updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-05 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-07-19 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Martin John Halliday on 2014-05-17 details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Anthony Martin Staines as a director details
2014-04-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kevan Gordon Sayer on 2014-04-30 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hickman as a director details
2013-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Barrie Bulmer as a director details
2012-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevan Gordon Sayer as a director details
2012-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46720 Wholesale of metals and metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf