[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA (EURO) LIMITED

Company Number
03056112
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 1995 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vodafone House
    The Connection
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2FN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-15
Previous Names
  • SUTTON RIDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag VODAFONE DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA (EURO) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAA (EURO) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAA (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1990-27 Mar 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAA (EURO) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAA (MCR) LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 1993-27 Mar 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Nigel Evans as a director on 2021-02-23 details
2021-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janine Butler as a director on 2021-02-23 details
2021-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-15 with no updates details
2020-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-15 with no updates details
2019-12-10 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-10 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-12-10 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Michael Yorston as a director on 2019-04-02 details
2019-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Josephine Mcintyre as a director on 2019-03-16 details
2019-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-15 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-15 with updates details
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-15 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf