Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORIAD TRAINING CYFYNGEDIG nonprofit

Company Number
03055043
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Victoria Place
    Bethesda
  • Bangor
  • LL57 3AG
  • Gwynedd
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-28
Previous Names
  • SAMILD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Austin controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit AGORIAD TRAINING CYFYNGEDIG (United Kingdom, 10 May 1995- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Arthur Edward Beechey controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit AGORIAD TRAINING CYFYNGEDIG (United Kingdom, 10 May 1995- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael John Barlow controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit AGORIAD TRAINING CYFYNGEDIG (United Kingdom, 10 May 1995- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Green House 1 Trevelyan Terrace High Street Bangor Gwynedd LL57 1AX Wales to 2 Victoria Place Bethesda Bangor Gwynedd LL57 3AG on 2018-05-10 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-28 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Porth Penrhyn Bangor Gwynedd LL57 4HN to Green House 1 Trevelyan Terrace High Street Bangor Gwynedd LL57 1AX on 2017-12-13 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 no member list details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Austin as a secretary on 2015-04-28 details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brace Griffiths as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 no member list details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brace Griffiths as a secretary on 2015-04-28 details
2015-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Austin on 2015-01-01 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 no member list details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gill Richards as a director details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-28 no member list details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Jones as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf