We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOMECARE LIMITED

Company Number
03054977
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cavendish House Lakpur House
    Staffordshire Technology Park
  • Stafford
  • ST18 0FX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • HEALTHERIES LTD.
  • LONGFELLOW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NESTOR PRIMECARE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABBEY HOMECARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 1995-26 Sep 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carl Michael Brown as a director on 2017-06-05 details
2017-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Henry Whitehead as a director on 2017-06-05 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-01-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Mark Pethick as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria Haynes as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Enbrook Park Sandgate Folkestone Kent CT20 3SE to Cavendish House Lakpur House Staffordshire Technology Park Stafford ST18 0FX on 2015-12-03 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darryn Stanley Gibson as a director on 2015-09-09 details
2015-09-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Mark Pethick as a director on 2015-09-09 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Henry Whitehead on 2014-03-01 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-05-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Victoria Haynes as a secretary details
2014-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Taguma Ngondonga as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf