STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HOME HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
03054972
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cedar House
    Hazell Drive
  • Newport
  • NP10 8FY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ESCORTADMIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 PORTMAN SQUARE, LONDON, W1H 6LW, United Kingdom

20 Portman Square, London W1H 9HF, GB

20 Portman Square, London W1H 9HF, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 27 Apr 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HOME HOUSE - registered on 27 Apr 2007

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8759315

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fuad Fawaz as a director on 2015-10-12 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2013-01-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf