Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SANTANDER EQUITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03053574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL AMERICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (N0.2082) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag SANTANDER EQUITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Roland Honey on 2018-05-14 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-10 with updates details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740005 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740006 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740008 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740003 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740007 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740002 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740004 in full details
2016-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030535740009 in full details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Charles Truelove as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-03-23 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) details
United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf