STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

JO JINGLES LIMITED

Company Number
03052070
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Wycombe End
  • Beaconsfield
  • HP9 1NB
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85100: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • MUSICAL MINORS FRANCHISING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 BOIS MOOR ROAD, CHESHAM, BUCKS, HP5 1SH, United Kingdom

JO JINGLES CENTRAL GLOUCESTERSHIRE & SWI, OLD STABLE, BOX, STROUD, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL6 9HH, United Kingdom

1 Bois Moor Road, Chesham, Bucks HP5 1SH, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6504025

register id: Z1012023

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JO JINGLES - registered on 24 Jun 2010

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £560

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Bois Moor Road Chesham Bucks HP5 1SH on 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark Woodward Thomas on 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gillian Margaret Thomas on 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Woodward Thomas on 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Bois Moor Road Chesham Bucks HP5 1SH on 2012-03-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85100 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf