We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMBUS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03051451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daw Bank
    Stockport
  • Cheshire
  • SK3 0DU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 49.31/9 - Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1241 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Resolutions details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Solvency statement dated 25/01/13 details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-02-01 details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Statement by directors details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michael John Vaux on 2009-10-10 details
2009-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leslie Brian Warneford on 2009-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf