We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENARGO FAST FERRIES (NO.2) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
03051368
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2008
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MORE LONDON PLACE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
Latest Accounts Date
2001-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-04-09
Previous Names
  • BRIGHTGARDEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CENARGO FAST FERRIES (NO.2) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

03/11/04 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

03/11/05 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

03/11/04 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CENARGO NAVIGATION (HONG KONG) LIMITED,

CENARGO FAST FERRIES (NO. 2) PLC,

Cenargo Navigation (Hong Kong) Limited,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf