STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAKER (CREWE) LIMITED

Company Number
03051046
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Imperial House
    18-21 Kings Park Road
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALLOWMOTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Gaw End Lane/Baker(Crewe) Ltd, Grasmere Vauxhall, Unit 6, Gaw End Lane, MACCLESFIELD, Cheshire, SK11 0LB

Gaw End Lane/Baker(Crewe) Ltd, Grasmere Vauxhall, Unit 6, Gaw End Lane, MACCLESFIELD, Cheshire, SK11 0LB

Gaw End Lane/Baker(Crewe) Ltd, Grasmere Vauxhall, Unit 6, Gaw End Lane, MACCLESFIELD, Cheshire, SK11 0LB

UK Health & Safety Notices

Access scaffold to building was in poor state - gaps in the work platform, access ladders inadequate,supports to the structure damaged.

Baker (Crewe), 1 x IN Inspect/Fix Firewall, 1 x IN LPG storage compound 302675446 - The firewall for the LPG storage facility had not been checked ...

Baker (Crewe), 1 x IN Inspect/Fix Firewall, 1 x IN LPG storage compound 302675446 - The firewall for the LPG storage facility had not been checked ...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-10-31 details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-04-30 details
2011-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-05-23 details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2010-12-28 details
2011-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Chiswell Street London EC1Y 4UP on 2010-07-06 details
2010-03-19 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Motors Directors Limited on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Anthony Baker on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Motors Secretaries Limited on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 16/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf