Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLEVINS FRANKS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03048100
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Kyle Stone
Registered Address
  • 28 St James's Square
  • London
  • SW1Y 4JH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • BLACKSTONE FRANKS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • COINCLAIM SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-27 Mr John Kyle Stone controls United Kingdom flag BLEVINS FRANKS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership historic details
2017-04-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-20 with no updates details
2021-03-22 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2021-03-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of John Kyle Stone as a person with significant control on 2021-03-05 details
2020-05-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2019-05-29 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-05-29 details
2019-05-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Kyle Stone as a person with significant control on 2017-08-27 details
2019-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-20 with no updates details
2018-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Pace Balzan on 2018-07-03 details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-20 with no updates details
2017-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Patrick John Green as a director on 2017-01-11 details
2016-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up