We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNUSUAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03046815
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Camden Mews
    London
  • NW1 9DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABUNDANT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Wilkins as a director details
2013-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-05-03 details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2013-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-20 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Charles Wilkins on 2013-01-01 details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Baker as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf