We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTIS MOTORWAYS UK LIMITED

Company Number
03046316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Moorcrofts Llp Thames House Mere Park
    Dedmere Road
  • Marlow
  • SL7 1PB
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • AUREA LIMITED
  • DRAGADOS LIMITED
  • INVENTDRIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abertis Inraestructuras S.A controls United Kingdom flag ABERTIS MOTORWAYS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERTIS MOTORWAYS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROAD MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Broad Street House 55 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX to Moorcrofts Llp Thames House Mere Park Dedmere Road Marlow Buckinghamshire SL7 1PB on 2017-11-17 details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Javier Carol Vilarasau as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carlos Francisco Del Rio Carcano as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joaquin Schjaer Rosales as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Victor Ensenat Coe as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-07 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Vilanova-Abad as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Joaquin Schjaer Rosales as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Virginia Navarro Virgos as a secretary on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Annabel Gatehouse as a secretary on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Annabel Gatehouse as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Virginia Navarro Virgos as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Stillwell as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Stillwell as a director on 2014-08-21 details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf