Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SVC UNIFORMS LIMITED

Company Number
03046105
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sawston Village College
    New Road
  • Sawston
  • CB2 4BP
  • Cambridge
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-27
Previous Names
  • SAWSTON VILLAGE COLLEGE TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Richmond as a director details
2011-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-05-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Geoffrey Croft on 2010-03-30 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Geoffrey Richmond on 2010-03-30 details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Barrie Ashurst on 2010-03-30 details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Return made up to 27/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 27/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
71.10 Renting of automobiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up