We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NU INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03046042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 New Star Road
  • Leicester (PO BOX 36)
  • LE4 9JQ
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PAF CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ATTOM - registered on 25 Sep 2008

Company Addresses

Unit 74, Clywedog Road South,, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, North Wales LL13 9XS, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Lewis Mccall as a director on 2016-11-28 details
2016-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Antony Freedman as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Joseph Burrows as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Keith O'nions as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Bruce Coley as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of David Bruce Coley as a secretary on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Stewart Deech as a secretary on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seacourt Tower West Way Oxford Oxfordshire OX2 0FB to 2 New Star Road Leicester (PO Box 36) Leicestershire LE4 9JQ on 2016-08-08 details
2016-08-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Joy Atwell as a secretary on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Emanuela Speranza as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jean-Charles Chen as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-08-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-08-04 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-07-15 details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030460420003 in full details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-14 true Resolutions details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-11 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-04-13 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf