We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC

Company Number
03043097
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Newington House
    237 Southwark Bridge Road
  • London
  • SE1 6NP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35130: Distribution of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS LIMITED
  • SOUTH EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC
  • EDF ENERGY NETWORKS (SPN) PLC
  • SEEBOARD POWER NETWORKS PLC
  • HOME GAS COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5692096

Company Addresses

NEWINGTON HOUSE, 237 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SE1 6NP, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-30 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-12-30 details
2014-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Chao Chung Charles Tsai on 2014-04-28 details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Loi Shun Chan on 2014-02-28 details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Robert Jeffrey as a director details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Chi Tin Wan on 2014-02-28 details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Chao Chung Charles Tsai as a director details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kee Ham Chan on 2014-02-28 details
2014-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher John David Clarke as a director details
2014-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Duncan Nicholas Macrae on 2014-03-12 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chao Tsai as a director details
2014-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sui Yuen as a director details
2014-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Basil Scarsella on 2013-12-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35130 Distribution of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf