We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GLASS (DERBY) LIMITED

Company Number
03042266
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wetherby Road
    Ascot Drive
  • Derby
  • DE24 8HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/1: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • VISUAL BONUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

20 payments from government totalling £14,220 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Roy Osborne controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY GLASS (DERBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Neil Osborne controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY GLASS (DERBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY GLASS (DERBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag BURTON GLASS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Registration of charge 030422660004 details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-12-22 details
2010-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Return made up to 05/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf