Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03041967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 11 Horseshoe Park
    Horseshoe Road
  • Pangbourne
  • RG8 7JW
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • MACAMILE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

11 HORSESHOE PARK, PANGBOURNE, BERKSHIRE, RG8 7JW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6013888

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin Richard Munn controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Morgan Bard controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-13 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRANSPORT FLEET FACILITIES LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Turner as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Morgan Bard as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Richard Munn as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Vanessa Yvonne Farrelly as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030419670003, created on 2018-06-29 details
2018-06-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-05-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with no updates details
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Richard Munn on 2014-04-01 details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf