STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVANCE PRESSINGS (NORTH EAST) LTD.

Company Number
03040258
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 BOROUGH ROAD, SUNDERLAND
  • TYNE & WEAR
  • SR1 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2745: Other non-ferrous metal production (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGREEFIGURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADVANCE PRESSINGS (NORTH EAST) LTD.

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2745 Other non-ferrous metal production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf