STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

"STARN 1" LIMITED

Company Number
03039708
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 COLLEGE STREET, ST ALBANS
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • AL3 4PW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2001-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-03-30
Previous Names
  • SOFTA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 006 (Issue: 56561) Date: 8 May 2002 Issue Number: 56561 Page number: 5612 Publication Date: Wednesday, 8 May 2002 Notice Code: 2432 C...,

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf