STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

T&A PERIPHERALS LIMITED

Company Number
03039458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 BRIDGE AVENUE, MAIDENHEAD
  • BERKS
  • SL6 1QY
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • DOUGLAS DOUGHTNUTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for T&A PERIPHERALS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR RESIGNED

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

SECRETARY RESIGNED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/95 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 07/06/95, 10 AVON ROAD, KENILWORTH, WARWICKSHIRE, CV8 1DX

SECRETARY RESIGNED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf