Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANDVENT LIMITED

Company Number
03037686
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HART SHAW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 37 MOORGATE ROAD
  • ROTHERHAM
  • S60 2AE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • EMBERVIEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LANDVENT LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/96 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 07/03/96, UNIT 24A, NELSON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRAMLINGTON, NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 9BL

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf