STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING VENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
03037566
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT WAY, ISLEWORTH
  • MIDDLESEX
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-11-30
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1341) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING VENTURES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf