Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE HABERDASHERS INVESTMENT COMPANY

Company Number
03036781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haberdashers Hall
    18 West Smithfield
  • London
  • EC1A 9HQ
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • THE HABERDASHERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates details
2021-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-22 with no updates details
2021-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Richard Scott Hardie as a director on 2021-04-14 details
2021-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Mark Geoffrey Archer as a director on 2021-04-14 details
2020-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-22 with no updates details
2019-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-22 with no updates details
2019-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Richard Scott Hardie as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Charles Hughes-Penney as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Geoffrey Archer as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jake Brangwyn Sheridan Swallow as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Caroline Jane Davis as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Nicholas Lund as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2018-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-22 with updates details
2018-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Nicholas Lund as a director on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Gordon Finlay Glover as a director on 2017-12-19 details
2017-07-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jake Brangwyn Sheridan Swallow as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Berkeley Moynihan as a director on 2016-12-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.30 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up