STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COFFEE REPUBLIC (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03035251
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-25
Previous Names
  • COFFEE REPUBLIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

GOODBEAN LIMITED,

Appointment of Administrators,

Notice of Dividends,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-18 details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-16 details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-10 details
2010-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-06 details
2010-02-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeremy Gorman as a secretary details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Registered office changed on 16/07/2009 from, ground floor, 109-123 clifton street, london, EC2A 4LD details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Registered office changed on 16/07/2009 from, kpmg LLP 8 salisbury square, london, EC4Y 8BB details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Return made up to 20/03/09; full list of members details
2008-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2008 Secretary's change of particulars jeremy philip gorman logged form details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Return made up to 20/03/08; full list of members details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / jeremy gorman / 07/05/2008 details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-25 details
2007-11-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-11-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5530 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf