STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WHELCO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03033275
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Bank 187a Ashley Road
    Hale
  • Altrincham
  • WA15 9SQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.10 - Hotels
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • WHELCO II LIMITED
  • WRIGHTINGTON COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
  • FUNNYBRIDGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

WHELCO HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 03033275 ) Registered office: The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, WA15 9SQ Principal trading addres...,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: VIZWEAR - registered on 14 Dec 2006

Company Addresses

Unit L5 / Kilshaw Street,, Lamberhead Industrial Estate,, Pamberton, Wigan, Lancashire WN5 8EA, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-14 details
2012-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-14 details
2011-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Loire Drive Robin Park Wigan Lancashire WN5 0UH on 2011-09-07 details
2011-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-08-15 details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Mary Whelan on 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-02-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of John David Greenwood as a secretary details
2010-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nigel Hansford as a secretary details
2009-04-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Return made up to 15/03/09; full list of members details
2008-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2008 Return made up to 15/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5510 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf