Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEW PERCY LIMITED

Company Number
03032758
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 1995 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ERNST & YOUNG PO BOX 61, CLOTH HALL COURT 14 KING STREET, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS1 2JN
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-03-14
Previous Names
  • NEW PIMPERNEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NEW PERCY LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER'S REPORT

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PERCY GROUP LIMITED,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up