STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

YORK WAY 1001 LIMITED

Company Number
03032481
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Po Box 68164 Kings Place
    90 York Way
  • London
  • N1P 2AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-29
Previous Names
  • KABLE LIMITED
  • KABLE PUBLISHING LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf