STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TELECARE SERVICES ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
03030808
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 8 Wilmslow House Grove Way
  • Wilmslow
  • SK9 5AG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94110: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL ALARMS PROVIDERS
  • THE ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY ALARMS PROVIDERS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

TSA is the representative body for the Telecare and Telehealth industry in the UK. TSA’s mission is to unlock the potential of Telecare & Tel...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Suite 8 Wilmslow House, Grove Way, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AG

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 661947408

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas James Gilmour as a director on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Gail Simmons as a director on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Sarah Caroline Turvey-Barber as a director on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 no member list details
2015-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Duncan Clayton as a director on 2015-09-25 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sharon Hannah as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Robert Edward Clark as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorna Catherine Muir as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Philip Gardner as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2015-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Madeleine Mary Philippa Starr as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 no member list details
2015-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tanya Grant as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Michael Mcsorley as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2015-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steve Smith as a director on 2015-01-19 details
2015-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Nicholas Westall as a director on 2015-01-19 details
2015-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alyson Lynn Bell on 2014-12-28 details
2015-01-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Alyson Lynn Bell on 2014-12-28 details
2015-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Anthony Single as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2015-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Clancy as a director on 2014-12-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94110 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf