We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. GOODE & COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03029846
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Grange
    Aston On Carrant
  • Tewkesbury
  • GL20 8HL
  • Glos
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • ROCKACE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A B GOODE & COMPANY LIMITED,

A B GOODE & COMPANY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-08 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-08 details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O a B Goode Filkins Nettleton Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 7NN on 2010-03-19 details
2010-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2009 Return made up to 07/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Appointment terminated director albert goode details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Director appointed emma elizabeth goode details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Director appointed andrew neil goode details
2008-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Return made up to 07/03/08; full list of members details
2007-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Return made up to 07/03/07; full list of members details
2006-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2006-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2006 Return made up to 07/03/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7412 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf