STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

APTEC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
03029115
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pricewaterhousecoopers
    Hill House Richmond Hill
  • Bournemouth
  • BH2 6HR
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.17 - Preparation and spinning of other textile fibres
  • 17.25 - Other textile weaving
  • 17.54 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
  • 37.20 - Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • APTEC TEXTILES LIMITED
  • AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
  • LOCALHINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

APTEC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2012-03-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-09 details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-09 details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-09 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-09 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-09 details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-09 details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-09 details
2008-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-02-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Registered office changed on 25/01/07 from: pricewaterhousecoopers LLP hill house richmond hill bournemouth BH2 6HR details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Registered office changed on 18/01/07 from: po box 2085 tachbrook road leamington spa warwickshire CV31 3ZL details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Registered office changed on 18/01/07 from: po box 2085 tachbrook road leamington spa warwickshire CV31 3ZL details
2007-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2007-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2006-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2006 Administrator's progress report details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1717 Preparation and spinning of other textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3720 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1754 Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1725 Other textile weaving UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf