Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLECLEAN LIMITED

Company Number
03025979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Lowthian Road
  • Hartlepool
  • TS24 8BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-11
Previous Names
  • MOSSPAGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-11 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-11 with updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Haggan on 2016-10-07 details
2016-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Haggan on 2016-10-07 details
2016-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Lowthian Road Hartlepool TS24 8BH to 3 Lowthian Road Hartlepool TS24 8BH on 2016-10-07 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lee Haggan on 2015-10-16 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carol Haggan as a director details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf