We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALEX BALKIN MUSIC LIMITED

Company Number
03024693
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Ronald Balkin
Registered Address
  • Pin Oaks Chapel Lane
    Kingsley
  • Frodsham
  • WA6 8HB
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-21
Previous Names
  • ABK MUSIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Alexander Ronald Balkin controls United Kingdom flag ALEX BALKIN MUSIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 92 Main Street Halton Runcorn Cheshire WA7 2AX to Pin Oaks Chapel Lane Kingsley Frodsham Cheshire WA6 8HB on 2015-11-28 details
2015-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Ronald Balkin on 2014-08-08 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hazelbank Sandy Lane Antrobus Cheshire CW9 6NU to 92 Main Street Halton Runcorn Cheshire WA7 2AX on 2014-11-05 details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Zena Margaret Jackson on 2013-01-01 details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf