Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPEYMILL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
03024385
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 February 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One America Square
    17 Crosswall
  • London
  • EC3N 2LB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-21
Previous Names
  • SPEYMILL TRIPP LTD
  • DEAN CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • TAYVIN 20 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Speymill Contracts Ltd, Sovereign Court, Lancaster Way, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6XU

Speymill Contracts Ltd / Mace, Mace house, Sovereign Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6XU, England

Speymills Contracts LImited /, Speymill Contracts Ltd, St George's Way, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 1HS, England

Speymills Contracts LImited /, Speymill Contracts Ltd, Arbury Park Development, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

site very untidy especially floor one, no clear fire exit routes, Prohibition Notice for Good Order/ Lack of Emergency Exits.

29.06.07 Sleep Inn site Braehead Renfrew, Timber kit construction taking place without any supervision on site from either principal contractor or...

Speymill Contracts Limited 1PN Work at height - scaffold striking P/NM/SPEYMILL/01 Work at height on scaffolds including striking of scaffolds, exc...

Speymill Contracts Limited 1 PN Work at height & Emergency arrangements P/NM/SPEYMILL/03 Work at height including scaffolding work and the erection...

UK Gazette Notices

SPEYMILL CONTRACTS LIMITED,

SPEYMILL CONTRACTS LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2016 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2016-01-07 details
2016-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2016 Administrator's progress report to 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-11-07 details
2015-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Resolve Partners Llp One America Square Crosswall London EC3N 2LB to C/O Resolve Partners Limited One America Square 17 Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on 2015-11-03 details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-05-07 details
2014-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-11-07 details
2014-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-07 details
2013-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-25 details
2013-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-06-18 details
2013-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2013 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2013-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2013 Result of meeting of creditors details
2013-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2013-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Resolve Partners Llp One American Square Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on 2013-01-11 details
2013-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Speymill House Vantage Park Washingley Road Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6SR on 2013-01-07 details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Appointment of an administrator details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1747702 (Issue: 60400) Date: 23 January 2013 Issue Number: 60400 Page... details
2013-01-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1735839 (Issue: 60379) Date: 2 January 2013 Issue Number: 60379 Page ... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf