We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
03022639
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    50 Curzon Street
  • London
  • W1J 7UW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-16
Previous Names
  • ACENEAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Spencer Matthews on 2014-04-23 details
2014-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Spencer Matthews on 2014-04-23 details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Spencer Matthews on 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Bassett Road North Kensington London W10 6LA United Kingdom on 2014-01-14 details
2013-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clarendon House 16E Portland Road London W11 4LA on 2012-02-23 details
2012-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Spencer Matthews on 2011-09-23 details
2012-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Spencer Matthews on 2011-09-23 details
2011-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf