We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C. - A.C. LIMITED

Company Number
03022144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    207 - 221 Pentonville Road
  • London
  • N1 9UZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-15
Previous Names
  • INFORMFRIEND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Astral House 1268 London Road London SW16 4ER on 2009-10-30 details
2009-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Purvis as a director details
2009-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles William Scott as a director details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Secretary appointed mr mark ian harvey details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary maureen nolan details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Appointment terminated director arthur lishman details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 15/02/09; full list of members details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2008 Return made up to 15/02/08; full list of members details
2007-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2007 Return made up to 15/02/07; full list of members details
2007-03-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2006 Return made up to 15/02/06; full list of members details
2005-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2005 Return made up to 15/02/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf