We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEX LIMITED

Company Number
03020801
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125 Colmore Row
  • Birmingham
  • B3 3SD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-13
Previous Names
  • ABLEX AUDIO VIDEO LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (874) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-14 details
2010-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-10-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 3 Windrush Park Burford Road Witney Oxfordshire OX29 7EW on 2010-10-28 details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Registered office changed on 30/03/2009 from harcourt halesfield 14 telford shropshire TF7 4QR details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Return made up to 13/02/09; full list of members details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Return made up to 13/02/08; full list of members details
2007-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Return made up to 13/02/07; full list of members details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf