STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EXTRASPACE LIMITED

Company Number
03019848
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 168 Church Road
    Hove
  • East Sussex
  • BN3 2DL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH COAST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 835944006

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Unit 1 Hillsborough Business Park, Hillsborough Gardens, Belfast, Antrim, BT6 9DT

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Lyons on 2013-02-09 details
2013-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Lyons on 2013-02-09 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf