Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company Number
03017799
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1995 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Part Eleventh Floor West Vantage
    Great West Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 9AG
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • CARELINE SERVICES LIMITED
  • DRIVECARE UK LIMITED
  • LIGHTNOVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £462,916
  • £182,712 from Central Office of Information on 2010-07-09 (details)
  • £109,725 from Central Office of Information on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £83,481 from Central Office of Information on 2010-08-10 (details)
  • £67,378 from Central Office of Information on 2010-08-24 (details)
  • £15,246 from Central Office of Information on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £2,287 from Central Office of Information on 2010-08-10 (details)
  • £1,080 from Central Office of Information on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £1,009 from Central Office of Information on 2010-08-10 (details)

Company Addresses

250 GUNNERSBURY AVENUE, LONDON, W4 5QB, United Kingdom

250 Gunnersbury Avenue, London, W4 5QB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8188224

Approved Government Suppliers

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-11-30 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030177990007 in full details
2022-05-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030177990006 in full details
2021-12-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates details
2021-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Alan Schuh as a director on 2021-11-30 details
2021-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Joseph as a director on 2021-07-29 details
2021-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Part Eleventh Floor West Vantage Great West Road Brentford London TW8 9AJ United Kingdom to Part Eleventh Floor West Vantage Great West Road Brentford London TW8 9AG on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 266-270 Gunnersbury Avenue London W4 5QB to Part Eleventh Floor West Vantage Great West Road Brentford London TW8 9AJ on 2021-04-15 details
2020-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with no updates details
2020-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anil Harish as a director on 2020-09-25 details
2020-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Vivek Nanda on 2020-05-15 details
2020-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Vivek Nanda as a director on 2020-05-15 details
2019-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Wilson Mitchell as a director on 2019-10-25 details
2019-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vinoo Srichand Hinduja as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2019-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ramkrishan Prakash Hinduja as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2019-06-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030177990007, created on 2019-03-26 details
2018-12-05 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Hinduja Global Solutions Europe Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.20 Activities of call centres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up