We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE GLAZE LIMITED

Company Number
03017789
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Turnpike House
    1208-1210 London Road
  • Leigh On Sea
  • SS9 2UA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ELITELOYAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lisa Ambler on 2010-02-11 details
2010-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Return made up to 02/02/09; full list of members details
2008-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Return made up to 02/02/08; full list of members details
2007-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Return made up to 02/02/07; full list of members details
2006-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Return made up to 02/02/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf