Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03017258
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1995 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Jean-Guy Desjardins
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, Queensberry House
    3 Old Burlington Street
  • London
  • W1S 3AE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • CHARLEMAGNE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
  • FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
  • CHARLEMAGNE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
  • REGENT EUROPE ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
  • REGENT FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
  • REGENT KINGPIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • MATCHLUXURY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

39 ST. JAMES'S STREET, LONDON, SW1A 1JD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5687157

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-13 Mr. Jean-Guy Desjardins controls United Kingdom flag FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1995- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-12-13 Fiera Capital Corporation (Canada) controls United Kingdom flag FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2022-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with updates details
2021-12-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Varda Ruth Lotan as a director on 2021-09-22 details
2021-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-02 with updates details
2020-12-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-15 details
2020-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vincent Duhamel as a director on 2020-05-07 details
2020-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Catherine Mary O'reilly as a director on 2020-05-05 details
2020-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vincent Duhamel as a director on 2020-04-01 details
2020-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Varda Lotan on 2020-04-22 details
2020-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-02 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 st James's Street London SW1A 1JD to 3rd Floor, Queensberry House Old Burlington Street London W1S 3AE on 2020-01-24 details
2020-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor, Queensberry House Old Burlington Street London W1S 3AE England to 3rd Floor, Queensberry House 3 Old Burlington Street London W1S 3AE on 2020-01-24 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Nino as a director on 2019-10-30 details
2019-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kanesh Vallabhdas Jeram Lakhani as a director on 2019-09-27 details
2019-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Mayo as a director on 2019-07-31 details
2019-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up