Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03017082
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 February 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • FUTURE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • MIDSUMMER LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2072) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

A&L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2011-11-10 details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-08 details
2010-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2010-08-26 details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Insolvency resolution details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2009-10-28 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Registered office changed on 29/09/2009 from abbey national house 2 triton square regents place london NW1 3AN details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Director appointed scott linsley details
2009-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary abbey national secretariat services LIMITED details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Secretary appointed abbey national nominees LIMITED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.03 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf