STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BOURNS LIMITED

Company Number
03016831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Manton Lane
    Bedford
  • Bedfordshire
  • MK41 7BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • POWER INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Manton Lane/Bourns Ltd, Manton Lane, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK41 7BJ, England

MANTON LANE, BEDFORD, MK41 7BJ, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Bourns Limited - IN 302107454 served requiring thorough exam and test for the local exhaust ventilation system for the clean rooms.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6717297

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. Christopher Michael Smalley as a secretary on 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robin Michael Patterson as a secretary on 2016-03-29 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Patrick Mckenna as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Patrick Mckenna as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lars Erik Gunnar Meijer on 2014-04-01 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lars Erik Gunnar Meijer on 2014-04-01 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Lars Erik Gunnar Meijer as a director details
2013-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Lars Erik Gunnar Meijer as a director details
2013-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Halenda as a director details
2013-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Halenda as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf