[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P A PROPERTY LIMITED

Company Number
03015482
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • Maritime Centre
    Port Of Liverpool
  • Liverpool
  • L21 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • DE FACTO 385 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&PPP 2006 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P A PROPERTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-30 with no updates details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Keith Underwood as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Whittaker as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill as a secretary on 2020-04-08 details
2020-03-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Farook Akhtar Khan as a secretary on 2020-03-18 details
2020-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-30 with updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-30 with updates details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-30 with updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Graeme Lloyd Charnock on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Whitworth on 2017-09-22 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Keith Underwood on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Whittaker on 2016-04-01 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf