[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P SHIP REPAIRERS LIMITED

Company Number
03015481
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Raymond Syvret (Cbe)
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • C/O A&P Tyne Limited
    Wagonway Road
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 1SP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • DE FACTO 384 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-27 United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P SHIP REPAIRERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-30 with no updates details
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Thomas Littledyke as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2020-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-30 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-30 with no updates details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Thomas Mcginley as a director on 2018-08-06 details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Carey as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-30 with no updates details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf