We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAKELAND ARTS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03015175
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbot Hall
    Kendal
  • Cumbria
  • LA9 5AL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • ABBOT HALL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit LAKELAND ARTS (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag LAKELAND ARTS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-27 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-08-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Rogers as a director details
2013-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Naylor as a director details
2011-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf