STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FRC PACKAGING LIMITED

Company Number
03015033
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98, KING STREET
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 4WU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16240: Manufacture of wooden containers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-01-27
Previous Names
  • LOTUS GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FRC PACKAGING LIMITED,

FRC PACKAGING LIMITED,

FRC PACKAGING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FRC PACKAGING LIMITED (Company Number 03015033 ) Other Names of Company: FRC Registered office: C/o CLB Coopers, Ship Canal House, 98 King St...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-04 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-04 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-04 details
2013-08-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-08-04 details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-08-04 details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-08-04 details
2013-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-22 details
2013-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16240 Manufacture of wooden containers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf