We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MECRO LIMITED

Company Number
03014065
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Ann's House
    1 Old Market Place
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 6PD
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • ABEC GROUP LIMITED
  • SURFBOARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IPH-BRAMMER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1920- ) controls United Kingdom flag MECRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MECRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEMSIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MECRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABEC TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 May 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MECRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABEC FASTENERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jun 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-24 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Brammer Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-02-09 details
2017-07-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Nigel Scarratt as a secretary on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Jonathan Magrath as a director on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Paul Hodkinson as a director on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Steven Paul Hodkinson as a secretary on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-10 with no updates details
2016-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Nigel Scarratt as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Steven Paul Hodkinson as a secretary on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher David Short as a secretary on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher David Short as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-10 with updates details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Paul Hodkinson as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Edmund Thwaite as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher David Short on 2010-09-27 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher David Short on 2010-09-27 details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf