We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN SCHOOL LIMITED

Company Number
03013551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42-50 Hersham Road
  • Walton-On-Thames
  • KT12 1RZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-24
Previous Names
  • ABERCORN PLACE SCHOOL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • BONDSOUND MANAGEMENT PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THAMES HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD, ESHER, KT10 9AD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4823781

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-11 United Kingdom flag SEA CLOUD 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN SCHOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-07 International British Schools Limited (In Liquidation) (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN SCHOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-24 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2016-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David William Morse on 2016-07-30 details
2016-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David William Morse on 2016-11-09 details
2016-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John David Clarke as a director on 2016-09-29 details
2016-08-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-08-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-08-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 030135510009 in full details
2016-06-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030135510010, created on 2016-06-27 details
2016-06-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 030135510009, created on 2016-06-09 details
2016-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David William Morse as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Paul Millard as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aurelia Diane Jane Greystoke as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Aurelia Diane Jane Greystoke as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-03-30 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Connaught Secretaries Ltd on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Paul Millard on 2015-03-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf