We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI ACQUISITION 1 LIMITED

Company Number
03011781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 1995 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Honeywell House
    Skimped Hill Lane
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1EB
  • Berks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-19
Previous Names
  • ABI ACQUISITION 1 PLC
  • SOURCESTRONG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. (Delaware (US), 13 May 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI ACQUISITION 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABI ACQUISITION 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI ACQUISITION 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-11-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 21 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2DY to Honeywell House Skimped Hill Lane Bracknell Berks RG12 1EB details
2017-10-26 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Honeywell International Inc. as a person with significant control on 2017-06-19 details
2017-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sisec Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sisec Limited as a secretary on 2016-01-29 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Nigel Lloyd as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Larkins as a director details
2013-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Nigel Lloyd as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf